Thursday, July 24, 2014

Looks that way

Especially on the DL for Clemson.

I think we're ok at DT but we're pretty thin at DE. There is talent there but not many bodies. Our OL on the other hand should be one of the best in the country.

Wednesday, July 23, 2014


Very doubtful. Clemson is finally working the lines now. They keep doing that and we should become a real good team.

Tuesday, July 22, 2014

I saw that

We had the number 2 spot until Clemson landed a 4 star DE this week. I think we both should easily stay in the top 10 by signing day. Be neat to make the top 5 but signing day is a long way away. 

Sunday, July 20, 2014


Teams Rankings:

1. Alabama
2. Clemson
3. South Carolina

Better get a screenshot of that bro, good deal.

Thursday, July 17, 2014


But the problem is we know how it ends. I think they should have an after instead of before show.

Tuesday, July 15, 2014

Yea I wasn't sure about it either

They say they want it to be its own show and not just a spinoff. Saul was a pretty good character. 

Got it...

Already ordered a second season? Wow, not sure how I feel about the show. Maybe entertaining, I guess we just will have to wait and see. Prequel just not as good as a continuation though.

Monday, July 14, 2014

Might have to copy and paste

I wasn't able to link properly on my phone. 

Link won't work bro.

Sunday, July 13, 2014

Thought you might wanna see this

Friday, July 11, 2014

Could be...

Louisville is gonna be tough now. But it's great for the conference. I think the ACC could finally cement themselves as the second best conference in football as they should be if they keep it up. Petrino is not going anywhere now. All we really need is for Miami to step it up. Like it or not, that is prolly going to happen one day.

Thursday, July 10, 2014

Yea I didn't realize it either

Someone said something about it on the message board. Pretty cool.

I think it's possible for Clemson to lose 4 games. That would be the worst case scenario though. I think FSU is a sure loss but you gotta think they'll beat one out of UGA, Louisville or Scar. I think they are more like a 3 loss team. Like you said though, it all depends on the QB situation or really the offense as a whole. Clemson should have a really good defense.

I think Auburn is a sure loss for us much like FSU is for Clemson. After that I think we could possibly lose to Georgia or Clemson. Then again I didn't see us losing to Tennessee last year. I think our offense will be ok even with replacing Shaw just because of the running game and the OL but we replace a lot on defense. Who knows?

I didn't know we were ranked that high until you said so...

Clemson is actually doing some work in the trenches which is great. That will eventually pay off.

But for now, breaking in a new QB I don't expect much. Playing UGA at home and possibly the best team in the country up front won't help much either. I think we should anticipate a 4 loss type season.

Wednesday, July 09, 2014

Can't beat that lol

I guess it's blew by now?

Football season is getting here. Did you know both Scar and Clemson are in the top 5 in recruiting?

Tuesday, July 08, 2014

I was wrong...

Two free days off work, lol.

Monday, July 07, 2014

Yep, happening right now....

We get them allot this time of year, just a free day off work.

lol that's a good one.

You should have saw her shooting firecrackers on the 4th.

I see where y'all are about to get some bad weather from Typhoon Neoguri.

Wednesday, July 02, 2014


Pageviews past week

Blog Archive