Saturday, January 31, 2015

Have you seen Black Mirror?

It's a British sci-fi and it's pretty good. Only 2 seasons and 3 episodes a season right now. 

Monday, January 26, 2015

If it's anything close to the original series it's gonna be good

That's for sure

Tall task...

I would have preferred Saul be set in the present instead of a prequel. I think it is going to take a more serious tone vice a comedy, which is better IMO. I will be watching, that's for sure.

Breaking bad had one of the better opening episodes and the best series ending episode hands down. The last episode was just great.

Sunday, January 18, 2015

I have no words...


Saturday, January 17, 2015

Friday, January 16, 2015

Oh I know you was

Hospitals suck when you're stuck in them. I couldn't imagine having to sleep on the floor. Glad y'all are home. 

Thursday, January 15, 2015

We got home yesterday...

Hiro is doing good, she just wants to be over the soreness. George is doing good too, he just wants to eat all the time, lol. I been sleeping on a tatami mat, which is basically the floor and I was glad to be home finally.

Y'all get to come home from the hospital?

Hiro and the baby and everyone still doing good?

Saturday, January 10, 2015

That's the same thing Hiro does...

Wait a sec..

Wake up, eat, poop right after I eat (sometimes twice), go back to sleep.

This is my routine on the weekends lol

He's certainly kind to me

I think he eats almost twice what the other babies eat...

They eat 40 ml and he has to have two bottles, about 70 ml. Looks like he will be tall, not sure where he got that from if he is.

He's pretty happy now...

He has a routine. He wakes up, eats, poops right after he eats (sometimes twice), goes back to sleep.

Thursday, January 08, 2015

Wednesday, January 07, 2015

George Preston....


Congrats bro!

Glad everyone is ok


Pageviews past week

Blog Archive